Space
Space
Left
  Class Schedule  

2017-18 Master Schedule

6TH Grade

COURSE

7:15-8:25 

CORE 1/HR AVID section A & B

8:29-9:11

Enrichment on Wednesday's & every other Friday

9:15-9:30

CORE 1 continued

9:34-10:50

CORE 2

10:54-12:44

Elective/Lunch

12:48-2:15

CORE 3

 

 

7th GRADE

COURSE

7:15-8:25 

CORE 1/HR AVID section A

8:29-9:11

Enrichment

9:15-10:40

Elective

10:44-12:14

CORE 2/Lunch AVID section B

12:18-1:15

CORE 3

1:19-2:15

CORE 4

 

 

8th GRADE

COURSE

7:15-8:25 

CORE 1/HR

8:29-9:11

Enrichment

9:15-10:12

CORE 2 AVID section A

10:16-11:44

CORE 3/Lunch AVID section B

11:48-12:48

CORE 4

12:52-2:15

Elective

 

 

 

ENCORE

COURSE

7:15 – 8:25

Planning

8:29 – 9:11

Enrichment

9:15 – 10:40

7th Grade Elective

10:44 – 10:50

Break

10:54 – 12:44

6th Grade Elective/Lunch

12:52 – 2:15

8th Grade Elective 

 

 

AVID TUTORIALS

 

7:15 – 8:00 

7th Grade w/ Core 1-Oeser

8:00 – 8:45 

6th Grade w/ Core 1-Estes

8:45 – 9:30 

6th Grade w/ Core 1-Bostic

9:30 – 10:12

8th Grade w/ Core 2-Grunden

10:15-11:00

8th Grade w/ Core 3-Lacy

11:00-11:45

7th Grade w/ Core 2-Browning

 

2017 -2018 Lunch Schedule

8th Grade

11:00-11:25                                                        Grunden, Coheneller, Smith

11:05-11:30                                                        Moore, Lacy, Roed

11:10-11:35                                                        Posipanka, Rodriguez

                                                         

7th Grade                           

11:25-11:50                                                        Abbate, Killough, Cirpiano

11:30-11:55                                                        Schumann, Burns

11:35-12:00                                                        Oeser, Flemming

11:40-12:05                                                        Lindsey, Olsen

11:45-12:10                                                        Browning, Risner

 

6th Grade

11:50-12:15                                                        Andrews, Sumner

11:55-12:20                                                        Nosow, Scott

12:00-12:25                                                        Cecil, Caston

12:05-12:30                                                        McClanahan, Sundin

12:10-12:35                                                        Hurley, Foy

Right